Saturday, December 13, 2014

The Naughty List by Edward Lorn

The Naughty List
3 Stars
Oh noes! Someone's out to get Santa : (

Commercial Photography

Nope, you're wrong. It's not Clark Griswald (this year, at least). Looks like the ol' red suit should've tripled checked his list to see who was naughty or nice before making a certain stop.

Feel like having a little twisted Christmas adventure and are curious to know what happens next? Then read the damn book. It's free for goodness sake!

Linky-link: The Naughty List

Ed Lorn made a request of the friends he interacts with on a regular basis on Goodreads. He asked that we no longer rate or review his books (unless the rating/review is a not-so-positive or even flat out bad one) - because unlike so many others, Ed does not want to game the system. Here's the deal. I'm withholding my rating on Goodreads, but I write a "review" (or make a picture book - tomato/tomahto) for every story I read. The good, the bad and the ugly. After all, there are fours of you who read this blog and I  just can't ignore a following like that ; )
Soooo, between all of us here in the blogosphere, I'm giving The Naughty List 3 Stars.  It was fun, but it wasn't "deep" or a life-changer of any sort.

Also . . . a certain someone received a shout-out from The Lorn, and now he won't STFU about him. That someone also thought this story was going to be about him.

Commercial Photography

*insert sad face*

And after reading the story? It's gonna be a rough day at my house. Mitchell doesn't like to take second billing to the diva who shares his domain.

Commercial Photography

Ho! Ho! Ho!

Commercial Photography

No comments:

Post a Comment